1、What is known as "one-to-nearest" addressing in IPv6?
A. global unicast
B. anycast
C. multicast
D. unspecified address
Answer: B
Section: Chapter 13: IPv6
Explanation/Reference:

2、Which option is a valid IPv6 address?
A. 2001:0000:130F::099a::12a
B. 2002:7654:A1AD:61:81AF:CCC1
C. FEC0:ABCD:WXYZ:0067::2A4
D. 2004:1:25A4:886F::1
Answer: D
Section: Chapter 13: IPv6
Explanation/Reference:
A.只能一个冒号
B.应该8个字段
C.16进制没有WXYZ

第一题:
What are two advantages of Layer 2 Ethernet switches over hubs? (Choose two.)
A. decreasing the number of collision domains
B. filtering frames based on MAC addresses
C. allowing simultaneous frame transmissions
D. increasing the size of broadcast domains
E. increasing the maximum length of UTP cabling between devices

Answer: BC Section: Chapter 1: Introduction

Explanation/Reference: SW和HUB的区别在于,SW可以对frame给予mac地址的过滤,而HUB只是傻瓜的转发,没有MAC地址学习 的功能,SW是一个全双工的设备。而hub工作在半双工当中所以hub不支持同时传输Frame,它使用的是CSMA/CD机制

第二题:
What are two benefits of using VTP in a switching environment? (Choose two.) A. It allows switches to read frame tags.
B. It allows ports to be assigned to VLANs automatically.
C. It maintains VLAN consistency across a switched network.
D. It allows frames from multiple VLANs to use a single interface.
E. It allows VLAN information to be automatically propagated throughout the switching environment.

Answer: CE Section: Chapter 10: VLAN

Explanation/Reference: VTP可以让交换网络中位置vlan的一致性,也就是版本号的同步

QUESTION 289
Which of the following data networkwould you implement if you wanted a wireless network that had
a relativelyhigh datarate, but was limited to very short distances?
A. Broadband personal comm.Service (PCS)
B. Broadband circuit
C. Infrared
D. Spread spectrum

Answer: C

QUESTION 283
What can a network administrator utilize by using PPP Layer 2 encapsulation? (Choose three.)
A. VLAN support
B. Compression
C. Authentication
D. Sliding windows
E. Multilink support
F. Quality of service

Answer: B, C, E

QUESTION 290
The corporate head office of certways has ateleconferencing system that uses VOIP(voiceover IP)
technology. Thissystem uses UDP as the transport for the data transmissions. If these UDPdatagrams
arrive at their destinationout of sequence, what will happen?
A. UDPwill send anICMPInformation Request to the source host.
B. UDPwill pass the informationin the datagrams up to the next OSI layer in the orderthat theyarrive.
C. UDPwill drop the datagrams.
D. UDPwill use the sequence numbers in the datagramheaders to reassemble the datain the correct
order.
Answer: B

QUESTION 291
The PS4network administratorwant to install some newwireless equipments into PS4 LAN, which
wireless LANdesign ensures that the mobile wireless client will not lose connectivity when moving
fromone access point to another?
A. The administratorcan configure all access points to use the same channel
B. Overlapping the wireless cell coverage by at least 10%
C. Using adaptersand access points manufactured bythe same company
D. Utilizing MAC address filtering to allowthe client MAC address to authenticate with the surrounding
APs
Answer: B

QUESTION 292
Accordingto capabilities of WPA security, which encryptiontype does WPA2 use?
A. AES-CCMP
B. PSK
C. TKIP/MIC
D. PPKviaIV
Answer: A

QUESTION 293
When are packets processed byaninbound access list?
A. Beforetheyare routed to an outbound interface
B. After theyare routed to anoutbound interface
C. Before and after they are routed to an outbound interface
D. Aftertheyare routed to an outbound interfacebut before being placed in the outbound queue
Answer: A

QUESTION 294
What is the purpose of SpanningTree Protocol?
A. toprevent routingloops
B. tocreate a default route
C. to providemultiple gateways for hosts
D. to maintaina loop-free Layer2 network topology
Answer: D

QUESTION 295
Which two passwordsmust be supplied in order to connect byTelnet to aproperlysecured Cisco
switch and make changes tothe device configuration?(Choose two.)
A. Console password
B. Vty password
C. Aux password
D. Tty password
E. Enable secret password
F. Username password

Answer: B, E

QUESTION 296
WhatTCP/IP stack configuration features can DHCP provide, in additionto assigning an IP address?
(Choose three.)
A. Default gateway
B. DNS servers
C. FTPserver
D. Helper address
E. Subnet mask
F. TFTPserver
Answer: A, B, E

QUESTION 306
On point-to-point networks, OSPF hello packets are addressed to which address?
A. 127.0.0.1
B. 172.16.0.1
C. 192.168.0.5
D. 223.0.0.1
E. 224.0.0.5
F. 254.255.255.255
Answer: E

QUESTION 307
While troubleshooting a connectivity problem, a network administrator notices that a port status LED
on a Cisco Catalyst series switch isalternating green and amber. Which condition could thisindicate?
A. The port is experiencing errors.
B. The port is administratively disabled.
C. The port is blocked by spanning tree.
D. The port has an activelink with normal traffic activity.
Answer: A

QUESTION 338
Which three of the following are reasons for assigning ports to VLANs on a switch? (Choose
three.)
A. to permit more devices to connect to the network
B. to isc
C. to logically group hosts on the basis of function
D. to increase network security
Answer: B, C, D

QUESTION 344
Which of the following are associated with the application layer of the OSI model? (Choose two.)
A. Ping
B. Telnet
C. FTP
D. TCP
E. IP
Answer: B, C

QUESTION 345
What are two recommended ways of protecting network device configuration files from Outside network
security threats? (Choose two.)
A. Allow unrestricted access to the console or VTY ports.
B. Use a firewall to restrict access from the outside to the network devices.
C. Always use Telnet to access the device command line because its data is automatically encrypted.
D. Use SSH or another encrypted and authenticated transport to access device configurations.
E. Prevent the loss of passwords by disabling password encryption.
Answer: B, D

QUESTION 576
Which three statements about VTP features are true?(choose three)
A. When properly configured,VTP minimizes VLAN misconfigurations and configuration inconsistencies
B. Each broadcast domain on a switch can have its own unique VTP domain
C. VTP works at Layer 3 of the OSI model and requires that a management VLAN IP address be
configured.
D. When properly configured,VTP maintains VLAN configuration consistency and accelerates trunk link
negotiation.
E. VTP pruning is used to increase available bandwidth in trunk links
F. Client,server,and transparent are valid VTP modes
G. To configure a switch to be part of two VTP domains,each domain must have its own passwords
Answer: AEF
文章標籤
全站熱搜
創作者介紹
創作者 鵝 的頭像

mini鵝的天地

發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣(246)